Under 13 Leinster Hurling 2017

Written by admin. Posted in Under 13

Published on February 09, 2017 with

Leinster U 13 Hurling League
Fixtures
Round One
Group Home Team Away Team Date Time Round
GP 1 Mt Leinster Rangers Rower Inistioge 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP1 Oulart-The Ballagh Faythe Harriers 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP2 Kilcormac-Killoughey Shelmaliers 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP2 Kilmacud Crokes Clonkill 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP3 CRC Gaels Emeralds 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP3 Glynn-Barntown Naas Hurling Club 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP4 Clonaslee St Manmans Maynooth 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP4 Castlepollard Hurling Club CLG Naomh Jude 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP5 Gusserane-O`Rahilly’s Myshall 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP5 Carlow Town Hurling Club Kilmacow 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP6 St Fechins GAA Wolfe Tones 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP6 Michael Dwyers St Peter’s, Dunboyne 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP7 Éire Óg/Corrachoill Dunnamaggin 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP7 Castletown Carnew 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP8 O’Mahony’s Eiré Óg Greystones 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP8 Clan na nGael Delvin 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP9 Na Fianna Minor Club Naomh Bríd 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP9 Celbridge Camross GAA Club 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP10 Clara Ratoath 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP10 Raharney Hurling Club Glenealy 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP11 Kildalkey Trim 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP11 Arklow Rock Parnell Columba’s 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP12 Ardclough Sallins Hurling Club 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP12 Dunderry Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP13 Abhainn Dála St Patrick’s GAA Club Wicklow 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP13 Setanta Hurling Club St Mogue’s Fethard 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP16 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Kiltale 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP16 Kilcock Hurling Club Kilcoole 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
Round Two
Group Home Team Away Team Date Time Round
GP 1 Faythe Harriers Mt Leinster Rangers 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP1 Rower Inistioge Oulart-The Ballagh 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP2 Shelmaliers Kilmacud Crokes 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP2 Clonkill Kilcormac-Killoughey 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP3 Emrealds Glynn-Barntown 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP3 Naas Hurling Club CRC Gaels 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP4 CLG Naomh Jude Clonaslee St Manmans 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP4 Maynooth Castlepollard Hurling Club 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP5 Myshall Carlow Town Hurling Club 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP5 Kilmacow Gusserane-O`Rahilly’s 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP6 Wolfe Tones Michael Dwyers 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP6 St. Peter’s, Dunboyne St Fechins GAA 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP7 Carnew Éire Óg/Corrachoill 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP7 Dunnamaggin Castletown 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP8 Delvin O’Mahony’s 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP8 Eiré Óg Greystones Clan na nGael 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP9 Camross GAA Club Na Fianna Minor Club 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP9 Naomh Bríd Celbridge 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP10 Ratoath Raharney Hurling Club 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP10 Glenealy Clara 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP11 Trim Arklow Rock Parnell 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP11 Columba’s Kildalkey 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP12 Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre Ardclough 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP12 Sallins Hurling Club Dunderry 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP13 St Mogue’s Fethard Abhainn Dála 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP13 St Patrick’s GAA Club Wicklow Setanta Hurling Club 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP14 Kilcoole Donaghmore/Ashbourne 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP14 Kiltale Kilcock Hurling Club 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
Round Three
Group Home Team Away Team Date Time Round
GP 1 Faythe Harriers Rower Inistioge 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP1 Oulart-The Ballagh Mt Leinster Rangers 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP2 Shelmaliers Clonkill 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP2 Kilmacud Crokes Kilcormac-Killoughey 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP3 Emeralds Naas Hurling Club 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP3 Glynn-Barntown CRC Gaels 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP4 Castlepollard Hurling Club Clonaslee St Manmans 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP4 Maynooth CLG Naomh Jude 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP5 Carlow Town Hurling Club Gusserane-O`Rahilly’s 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP5 Kilmacow Myshall 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP6 St. Peter’s, Dunboyne Wolfe Tones 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP6 St. Fechin’s G.A.A. Michael Dwyers 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP7 Dunnamaggin Emmet Carn An Bhua 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP7 Castletown Éire Óg/Corrachoill 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP8 Eiré Óg Greystones Delvin 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP8 Clan na nGael O’Mahony’s 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP9 Naomh Bríd Camross GAA Club 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP9 Celbridge Na Fianna Minor Club 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP10 Clara Raharney Hurling Club 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP10 Glenealy Ratoath 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP11 Columba’s Trim 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP11 Kildalkey Arklow Rock Parnell 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP12 Sallins Hurling Club Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP12 Dunderry Ardclough 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP13 Abhainn Dála Setanta Hurling Club 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP13 St Mogue’s Fethard St Patrick’s GAA Club Wicklow 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP14 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Kilcock Hurling Club 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP14 Kilcoole Kiltale 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3

 

Leinster GAA U13 & U15 Football Leagues Regulations
·         All games 30 minutes per half
·         Unlimited substitions
·         All games played on full size pitch unless numbers are altered
·         Should teams be unable to field 15-a-side, clubs can agree on a number suitable for both teams but the referee has the final decision
·         Please note normal playing rules apply (Reminder, the “mark” is in play)
·         It is the responsibility of the AWAY team to make contact with the home team in advance of the game
·         Home team is responsible for payment of referee’s expenses (€40).
·         Referees will be appointed through the home team’s County Referees Coordinator in conjunction with Leinster GAA
·         Should teams change fixtures from the designated time and date it is the responsibility of the HOME team to contact the referee and their respective counties Fixtures Coordinator. The HOME team then becomes responsible for getting a replacement referee.
·         It is the responsibility of the HOME team to e-mail the result via the attached e-mail link or to competitions.leinster@gaa.ie

LEINSTER REFEREES COMMITTEE

CARLOW

Martin Barry                        (087) 2506097

murtbarry@gmail.com

DUBLIN

Aidan Shiells                       (087) 2442764

aidanshiells@eircom.net

KILDARE

Mick Fennin                       (087) 2700243

Tadhg Fennin                     (086) 8070808

tadhg.fennin.gda.kildare@gaa.ie

KILKENNY

Sean Breathnach              (086) 3148370

sean1breathnach@gmail.com

LAOIS

Colm Begley                       (087) 4466604

colm.begley.gda.laois@gaa.ie

 

LONGFORD

Joe O’Brien                         (086) 2460840

joea@iol.ie

LOUTH

Peter Bannon                    (087) 1503400

badgerbannon@gmail.com

MEATH

Ciaran Flynn                       (086) 8458408

secretary.youth.meath@gaa.ie

Donal Smyth                      (087) 2235390

refereesadministrator.meath@gaa.ie

OFFALY

Deirdre Kearney               (086) 8453347

deirdrescakes3@gmail.com

WESTMEATH

Michael Gordon               (087) 6884717

mhgordon@eircom.net

WEXFORD

Jack O’Brien                       (087) 2859747

jackobrien.obrien7@gmail.com

WICKLOW

Kieran Kenny                     (086) 3239539

kieron.kenny@yahoo.ie