Under 15 Leinster League 2017

Written by admin. Posted in Under 15

Published on February 09, 2017 with

 

Leinster U15 Hurling League 2017
Fixtures
Home Team Away Team Date Time Round
GP 1 Mt Leinster Rangers The Harps Gaels 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP 1 Faythe Harriers Carnew 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP2 Rathdowney Errill Clara 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP2 Oulart-The Ballagh Ballinkillen 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP3 Naas Naomh Eoin 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP3 Dunnamaggin Glynn-Barntown 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP4 CRC Gaels (U10 A) Clonkill 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP4 Bennettsbridge Clonaslee St Manmans 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP5 O’Mahony’s Northern Gaels 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP5 Killyon/Longwood Knockbridge 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP 6 Naomh Bríd Camross GAA Club 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP 6 Na Fianna Minor Club Celbridge 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP 7 Maynooth Ratoath 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP 7 Raharney Hurling Club Clara 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP8 Naomh Mhuire Rosenallis 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP8 Mattock Rangers /St Kevins Kildalkey 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP9 Naomh Eoin Michael Dwyers 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP9 Trim Confey 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP10 Arklow Rock Parnell Naomh Moninne 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP10 Rathmolyon Kilcock 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP11 Setanta Hurling Club BYE 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP11 Kilmessan Sallins Hurling Club 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP12 Kiltale Moorefield 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP12 Avondale St Fechins GAA 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP 1 Carnew Mt Leinster Rangers 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP 1 The Harps Gaels Faythe Harriers 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP2 Ballinkillen Rathdowney Errill 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP2 Clara Oulart-The Ballagh 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP3 Glynn-Barntown Naas 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP3 Naomh Eoin Dunnamaggin 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP4 Clonaslee St Manmans CRC Gaels (U10 A) 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP4 Clonkill Bennettsbridge 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP5 Knockbridge O’Mahony’s 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP5 Northern Gaels Killyon/Longwood 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP 6 Celbridge Naomh Bríd 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP 6 Camross GAA Club Na Fianna Minor Club 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP 7 Clara Maynooth 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP 7 Ratoath Raharney Hurling Club 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP8 Kildalkey Naomh Mhuire 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP8 Rosenallis Mattock Rangers /St Kevins 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP9 Confey Naomh Eoin 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP9 Michael Dwyers Trim 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP10 Kilcock Arklow Rock Parnell 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP10 Naomh Moninne Rathmolyon 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP11 Kilmessan BYE 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP11 Sallins Hurling Club Setanta Hurling Club 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP12 St Fechins GAA Kiltale 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP12 Moorefield Avondale 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP 1 The Harps Gaels Carnew 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP 1 Faythe Harriers Mt Leinster Rangers 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP2 Clara Ballinkillen 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP2 Oulart-The Ballagh Rathdowney Errill 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP3 Naomh Eoin Glynn-Barntown 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP3 Dunnamaggin Naas 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP4 Clonkill Clonaslee St Manmans 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP4 Bennettsbridge CRC Gaels (U10 A) 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP5 Northern Gaels Knockbridge 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP5 Killyon/Longwood O’Mahony’s 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP 6 Camross GAA Club Celbridge 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP 6 Na Fianna Minor Club Naomh Bríd 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP 7 Maynooth Raharney Hurling Club 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP 7 Clara Ratoath 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP8 Naomh Mhuire Mattock Rangers /St Kevins 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP8 Kildalkey Rosenallis 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP9 Naomh Eoin Trim 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP9 Confey Michael Dwyers 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP10 Arklow Rock Parnell Rathmolyon 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP10 Kilcock Naomh Moninne 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP11 Setanta Hurling Club Kilmessan 18/3/2017 00:00 Round 3
GP11 Sallins Hurling Club BYE 18/3/2017 00:00 Round 3
GP12 Kiltale Avondale 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP12 St Fechins GAA Moorefield 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3

 

 

Leinster GAA U13 & U15 Football Leagues Regulations
·         All games 30 minutes per half
·         Unlimited substitions
·         All games played on full size pitch unless numbers are altered
·         Should teams be unable to field 15-a-side, clubs can agree on a number suitable for both teams but the referee has the final decision
·         Please note normal playing rules apply (Reminder, the “mark” is in play)
·         It is the responsibility of the AWAY team to make contact with the home team in advance of the game
·         Home team is responsible for payment of referee’s expenses (€40).
·         Referees will be appointed through the home team’s County Referees Coordinator in conjunction with Leinster GAA
·         Should teams change fixtures from the designated time and date it is the responsibility of the HOME team to contact the referee and their respective counties Fixtures Coordinator. The HOME team then becomes responsible for getting a replacement referee.
·         It is the responsibility of the HOME team to e-mail the result via the attached e-mail link or to competitions.leinster@gaa.ie

LEINSTER REFEREES COMMITTEE

 

CARLOW

Martin Barry                        (087) 2506097

murtbarry@gmail.com

 

 

DUBLIN

Aidan Shiells                       (087) 2442764

aidanshiells@eircom.net

 

 

KILDARE

Mick Fennin                       (087) 2700243

 

Tadhg Fennin                     (086) 8070808

tadhg.fennin.gda.kildare@gaa.ie

 

KILKENNY

Sean Breathnach              (086) 3148370

sean1breathnach@gmail.com

 

LAOIS

Colm Begley                       (087) 4466604

colm.begley.gda.laois@gaa.ie

 

 

LONGFORD

Joe O’Brien                         (086) 2460840

joea@iol.ie

 

 

 

LOUTH

Peter Bannon                    (087) 1503400

badgerbannon@gmail.com

 

 

MEATH

Ciaran Flynn                       (086) 8458408

secretary.youth.meath@gaa.ie

 

Donal Smyth                      (087) 2235390

refereesadministrator.meath@gaa.ie

 

OFFALY

Deirdre Kearney               (086) 8453347

deirdrescakes3@gmail.com

 

WESTMEATH

Michael Gordon               (087) 6884717

mhgordon@eircom.net

 

WEXFORD

Jack O’Brien                       (087) 2859747

jackobrien.obrien7@gmail.com

 

 

WICKLOW

Kieran Kenny                     (086) 3239539

kieron.kenny@yahoo.ie